Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Ardmore Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Ardmore AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Ardmore Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Ardmore OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Ardmore Crime Index 16246630.24479.3
 
Ardmore Violent Crimes 2731114.6553.5
Ardmore Murders 14.17
Ardmore Rapes 1457.233.1
Ardmore Robberies 1977.6205.8
Ardmore Aggravated Assaults 239975.7336.5
 
Ardmore Property Crimes 13515515.63906.1
Ardmore Burglaries 3131277.9813.2
Ardmore Larceny/Thefts 9593915.22601.7
Ardmore Motor Vehicle Thefts 79322.5501.5
 
Ardmore Arsons 1  416.33N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Ardmore crime collection area population of 24,494.
  • Ardmore crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Ardmore crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Ardmore

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Ardmore crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Ardmore crime level is worse than national average.

 ARDMORE STATISTICS
 Ardmore Population: 23711
 Male Population: 11127
 Female Population: 12584
 Households: 9646
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.36
Ardmore Population
Ardmore Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement